Welcome: No Deposit + Match
$100 Free + 505% up to $1,000
500 free spins on first deposit
Limitless CasinoDecent
6.8/10
No-Deposit Wagering
20× bonus; max cashout $50
First Deposit Wagering
10× deposit; max cashout 5× deposit
Min Deposit (Step 2)
$20
Max Bet During Bonus
$20 per hand

Limitless Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus: What to Check Before Playing

Searching for a Limitless Casino $10 no deposit bonus? Start with the exact code, wagering target, eligible games and cashout rules, then check whether you are allowed to play for real money.

Limitless Casino holds a gaming licence issued by the Offshore Finance Authority of the State of Anjouan under The Computer Gaming Licensing Act 007 of 2005. The site uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

The no-deposit terms: code, wagering and cashout

The no-deposit free chip at Limitless Casino is $100, claimed with the code INSTANT100. You do not need to make a deposit to receive the chip, but a $15 minimum deposit is required before winnings from it can be withdrawn.

TermRule
Promotion value$100 free chip
Promo codeINSTANT100
Wagering20× the bonus amount
Maximum cashout$50
Eligible gamesAll games except Live Dealer, Bonus Restricted games and Progressive Slots
Time available2 days once credited

The 20× requirement is based on the $100 chip, so the simple target is $2,000 in wagers. That is a wagering amount, not a promise of profit. Your balance can move up or down while you play, and the promotion still has a $50 maximum cashout.

  • Use INSTANT100 when the promotion is being claimed.
  • Keep play within the permitted game categories.
  • Make the required $15 deposit before requesting a withdrawal of free-chip winnings.
  • Stay within the two-day period after the chip is credited.
  • Use one account only; duplicate accounts can lead to cancelled bonuses and winnings.

Australia is listed as restricted for real-wager play

The registration rules list Australia among the jurisdictions restricted from playing for real wagers. Check that you are permitted to use the service before attempting a deposit or bonus claim.

Check the rules before entering a codeThe free chip has a short two-day period, a $15 withdrawal deposit requirement and a $50 cashout cap. Confirm your eligibility first.

How the wagering target and bet limit work

Wagering is the total amount you must place in eligible bets before the promotion can be completed. For the $100 free chip, 20× means $2,000 in qualifying wagers. The calculation does not mean you must keep $2,000 in your account.

The general bonus rule sets a maximum bet of $10 during bonus play unless the specific promotion gives a different limit. A bet above the applicable limit can make the related winnings void, so keep each wager at or below the stated amount.

ExampleCalculationResult
Free-chip value$100 × 20$2,000 wagering target
Withdrawal stepRequired deposit$15 minimum deposit
Cashout ceilingPromotion limit$50 maximum cashout
General bonus betDefault maximum$10 unless the promotion says otherwise

Only one promotion may be active per player at a time. Promotions are also limited to one per player, family, address, credit card number and computer. The general terms say a bonus is valid for one week from activation and must be completed within 14 days, while this free chip has its own two-day period once credited.

The first-deposit option: 505% match and 500 free spins

If you want a deposit-based alternative, the first-deposit promotion uses code 505INSTANT and offers a 505% match up to $1,000 plus 500 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20. Players using credit cards receive a reduced 250% match instead of 505%.

TermRule
Code505INSTANT
Match505% up to $1,000
Extra500 free spins
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering10× the deposit
Maximum cashout5× the deposit
Eligible gamesNon-progressive slots excluding 777
Maximum bet$20 per hand

A $20 deposit gives a 505% bonus of $101, making the stated wagering calculation 10 × $20, or $200. The maximum cashout in that example is 5 × $20, or $100. The $20 per-hand limit applies to this first-deposit promotion, replacing the general $10 default.

The wider Bonuses range also includes a tiered match from 400% to 777%, with a maximum bonus amount of $5,000. Deposits of $20-$99.99 receive 400%, deposits of $100-$149.99 receive 500%, deposits of $150-$199.99 receive 600%, and deposits of $200 or more receive 777%; crypto deposits receive an additional percentage under those tiers.

Compare the target, not just the headline percentage

A bigger match can also mean more funds to wager. Check the deposit basis, eligible games, maximum bet and cashout limit together before choosing a promotion.

The $15 deposit step, KYC and Withdrawal timing

The free chip itself does not require a deposit, but the $15 deposit is part of the withdrawal conditions for its winnings. The listed deposit methods include Bitcoin with a $15 minimum, Visa and Mastercard with $30 minimums, and Crypto With Card / Google Pay with a $10 minimum. Other listed options include Litecoin, Ethereum, Ethereum BASE, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Solana, Tether USDT, Cardano, Binance Coin, Lightning Network and PaysafeCard.

Transactions are charged in USD or BTC, and the listed account currencies are USD and CAD. Currency conversion, overseas charges and international bank fees may be charged separately by the relevant financial provider rather than covered by the casino.

  1. Prepare the verification documentsKYC requires the front and back of an ID, driver's licence or passport, a selfie holding that document, copies of credit cards and proof of address.
  2. Allow time for document reviewKYC processing can take up to 5-7 business days. Incomplete or low-quality documents can extend the process, and players have four weeks to provide the requested documents.
  3. Meet the withdrawal minimumThe minimum Withdrawal amount is $50 across the listed withdrawal methods. Free-chip winnings also need the required $15 deposit condition completed.
  4. Use a supported crypto methodWithdrawals are available through Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum when the winning deposit was made via Ethereum, and other cryptocurrencies.

After KYC is complete, crypto withdrawals are processed within 10 minutes, and the payment terms describe cryptocurrency processing as instant. Apprentice players have payout limits of $2,000 per day and $4,000 per week; Journeyman players have limits of $15,000 daily, $50,000 weekly and $200,000 monthly.

Account rules and safer ways to approach a bonus

You must be at least 18 and provide true, correct registration details. One account is permitted per player. Duplicate accounts can result in account closure and the cancellation of winnings and bonuses, while VPN and proxy use is prohibited.

  • Treat the free chip and any deposit promotion as entertainment, not income.
  • Set a budget before starting and stop when that budget is gone.
  • Do not increase your stake to chase a losing run or to rush through wagering.
  • Remember that a maximum cashout is a promotion rule, not a guaranteed return.
  • Use the seven-day cooling-off period if you need a short break.
  • Self-exclusion is available for a minimum of six months, with promotional materials stopped during the exclusion period.

Limitless Casino Online provides English-language support through 24/7 live chat and email. The service also references Gamblers Anonymous, Gambling Therapy and GamCare for responsible gambling support.

For mobile users, the games are available in mobile-optimised format on Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices. The library includes slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, craps, keno, crash games and scratch cards, with software from Real Time Gaming and Spinlogic Gaming.

Only proceed when the terms fit your budgetCheck your real-wager eligibility, understand the wagering target and decide your spending limit before using any promotion.

FAQ

$10 No Deposit Bonus questions

What code is used for the no-deposit free chip?

The code is **INSTANT100**, and it applies to the $100 free chip. The chip carries 20× wagering, a $50 maximum cashout and a two-day period once credited.

How much do I need to deposit before free-chip winnings can be withdrawn?

A minimum deposit of $15 is required before winnings from the no-deposit chip can be withdrawn. The general minimum withdrawal amount is $50.

Which games are allowed with the free chip?

The free chip can be used on all games except Live Dealer, Bonus Restricted games and Progressive Slots.

What documents are needed for KYC?

You need the front and back of an ID, driver's licence or passport, a selfie holding that document, copies of credit cards and proof of address.

How long can KYC take before a crypto withdrawal is processed?

KYC processing can take up to 5-7 business days. Once verification is completed, crypto withdrawals are processed within 10 minutes under the stated withdrawal terms.

What should Australian players check before using a promotion?

The registration terms list Australia among jurisdictions restricted from playing for real wagers. Confirm that you are permitted to use the service before attempting to register, deposit or claim a bonus.