Welcome: No Deposit + Match
$100 Free + 505% up to $1,000
500 free spins on first deposit
Limitless CasinoDecent
6.8/10
No-Deposit Wagering
20× bonus; max cashout $50
First Deposit Wagering
10× deposit; max cashout 5× deposit
Min Deposit (Step 2)
$20
Max Bet During Bonus
$20 per hand

Limitless Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: How the 600% Tier Works

The Limitless Casino $150 Deposit Bonus sits in the tiered match promotion, where deposits from $150 to $199.99 receive a 600% bonus, with an extra 250% shown for crypto deposits. Here is the simple maths, the wagering rule and the terms that matter before you deposit.

Limitless Casino holds a gaming licence issued by the Offshore Finance Authority of the State of Anjouan under The Computer Gaming Licensing Act 007 of 2005. The site uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

The $150 tier gives you a 600% match and a $5,000 cap

A $150 deposit falls into the $150-$199.99 band of the tiered deposit promotion. The standard match is 600%, while the promotion also shows an additional 250% for crypto deposits. The maximum bonus amount across the promotion is $5,000.

For clarity, Casino Limitless and Limitless Casino refer to the same brand here. The important distinction is between this tiered match and the separate first-deposit welcome offer: both use their own conditions, and only one promotion may be active for a player at a time.

TermDetails
Deposit range$150-$199.99
Standard match600%
Crypto uplift+250% crypto
Wagering10× deposit + bonus
Maximum cashout5× deposit
Eligible gamesNon-progressive slots, excluding 777
Maximum bet$20 per hand

The $20 bet limit is promotion-specific

The general bonus-play default is a $10 maximum bet. This deposit tier states a higher $20-per-hand limit, so keep every bonus wager at or below $20 while using it.

A $150 deposit worked through: credit, wagering and cashout

The cleanest way to understand the offer is to run the numbers. On a $150 deposit, a 600% match creates a $900 bonus. Your starting balance would therefore be $1,050 before any wins or losses.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$150
600% bonus$900
Deposit plus bonus$1,050
10× wagering requirement$10,500
5× deposit cashout ceiling$750

The $10,500 figure comes from multiplying the $1,050 deposit-plus-bonus balance by 10. The promotion's maximum cashout is 5× the deposit, so a $150 deposit gives a $750 cashout ceiling under this offer. That ceiling is separate from the amount you must wager.

The crypto wording adds another calculation. A 250% uplift on $150 equals $375, so the displayed 600% match plus the crypto addition would produce $1,275 in bonus funds before the overall $5,000 bonus cap. Check the promotion selection and the credited figures before playing, as the standard and crypto versions should not be treated as interchangeable.

Keep the cashout cap in mind from the start

A larger balance does not remove the promotion's $750 maximum cashout on a $150 deposit. Treat the bonus as entertainment money, set a spending limit and do not chase losses to reach the wagering target.

Ready to check the $150 match?Review the deposit band, game restrictions, wagering calculation and cashout ceiling before choosing the promotion.

How to approach the bonus while keeping the terms straight

There is no special code attached to the tiered match in the stated promotion details. The practical approach is to confirm the offer before funding the account, then keep your play within the listed game and bet limits.

  1. Confirm your eligibilityYou must be at least 18, provide true and correct information and hold only one account. The rules also prohibit VPN and proxy use.
  2. Choose the $150-$199.99 deposit bandA $150 deposit meets the promotion's $20 minimum and places you in the 600% tier. Depositing more than $199.99 moves the amount into another deposit band.
  3. Check the credited figuresFor the standard example, look for a $900 bonus on a $150 deposit. If the deposit uses the crypto version, check the additional 250% treatment before you begin wagering.
  4. Play within the allowed gamesOnly non-progressive slots are permitted for this match, and the 777 slot is excluded. Table games, progressive games and other categories should not be used to clear this promotion.
  5. Keep each bonus bet within the limitThe specific tier allows a maximum of $20 per hand. A higher wager can make winnings void under the bonus rules, so staying under the limit is the easy option.
  6. Track the wagering totalFor the standard $150 example, work towards $10,500 in qualifying wagers. Remember that the promotion also has a $750 maximum cashout based on the deposit.

The general bonus rules also state that a promotion is valid for one week from activation and must be completed within 14 days. Promotions are limited to one per player, family, address, credit card number and computer. Those account-level rules sit alongside the individual $150 offer conditions.

When reading a Review of the offer, focus on the maths rather than just the headline percentage. The wagering base, allowed games, maximum bet and cashout limit tell you far more about how the promotion will work in practice.

Deposit methods that can fund the $150 tier

Limitless Casino accepts a broad selection of crypto deposits alongside card and other options. The available methods include Bitcoin, Lightning Network, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ethereum BASE, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Solana, Tether USDT, Cardano, Binance Coin, Visa, Mastercard, Crypto With Card / Google Pay and PaysafeCard.

MethodMinimum depositWhat $150 means
Bitcoin$15Above the minimum
Visa$30Above the minimum
Mastercard$30Above the minimum
Crypto With Card / Google Pay$10Above the minimum

Transactions are charged in USD or BTC, while the listed account currencies are USD and CAD. Currency conversion charges, overseas fees and bank fees for international purchases are not covered by the casino, so your payment provider may apply its own costs.

If you are using the first-deposit match instead, its Promo Code is 505INSTANT. That code belongs to the separate 505% welcome offer, not the tiered $150 match.

Other $150-friendly promotions to compare

A $150 deposit can also fit other promotions, depending on which offer you choose. Comparing the actual bonus dollars and wagering target is sensible because the largest percentage is not automatically the lightest requirement.

PromotionWhat $150 producesMain terms
First Deposit Match505% gives $757.50, plus 500 Free Spins10× deposit wagering; $750 maximum cashout; non-progressive slots excluding 777; $20 maximum bet per hand
75% No Rules bonus$112.50 bonus1× deposit + bonus wagering; $1,000 maximum bonus; Real-Series non-progressive Video Slots only excluding 777; $20 maximum bet
Sunday Leisure Spins100 spins when weekly deposits total $100-$499.9935× wagering; $100 maximum cashout; deposits counted Sunday to Saturday and spins credited Sunday

The first-deposit match requires at least $20 and uses the code 505INSTANT. Credit card deposits receive a reduced 250% match instead of 505%. On a $150 card deposit, that would be $375 in bonus funds, while the 500 spins remain part of the first-deposit offer.

The 75% No Rules promotion has a much smaller bonus on $150, but its wagering formula is 1× the deposit plus bonus. That means $262.50 in wagering on a $150 deposit and $112.50 bonus. Its game restriction is tighter, as only non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots excluding 777 qualify.

The VIP Program is separate from these deposit offers. It has five levels, from Apprentice to Grandmaster, with cashback and comp points, so it should be viewed as a longer-term loyalty structure rather than part of the $150 match.

Eligibility, verification and withdrawals after bonus play

The registration rules require players to be 18 or older and to be in a jurisdiction where online gambling is legal. They list Australia among the jurisdictions restricted from playing for real wagers. Australian readers should therefore not deposit or play for real money under those registration rules.

For players who are permitted to use the service, identity checks are part of the withdrawal process. The required documents are the front and back of an ID, driver's licence or passport, a selfie holding that document, copies of credit cards and proof of address.

  • Allow up to 5-7 business days for KYC processing.
  • Make sure documents are complete and easy to read, because incomplete or low-quality files extend the process.
  • Provide the requested documents within the four-week period.
  • The minimum withdrawal is $50.
  • Withdrawals can use Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum when the winning deposit was made through Ethereum, and other cryptocurrencies.
  • After verification is complete, crypto withdrawals are processed within 10 minutes.

Apprentice withdrawals are capped at $2,000 per day and $4,000 per week. Journeyman limits are $15,000 daily, $50,000 weekly and $200,000 monthly. The casino also states that there is no win limit, although the $150 promotion's own $750 maximum cashout still applies to funds withdrawn under that offer.

Eligibility comes before the deposit

The Australia restriction is the first practical check for Australian readers. Do not fund an account or play for real money unless the registration rules allow you to do so in your jurisdiction.

Keep the terms in front of youBefore making any deposit, compare the $150 tier with the first-deposit and No Rules alternatives, then check the eligibility and withdrawal requirements.

FAQ

$150 Deposit Bonus questions

What does the Limitless Casino $150 Deposit Bonus offer?

A deposit from $150 to $199.99 receives a 600% match, with the promotion showing an additional 250% for crypto deposits. The overall maximum bonus amount is $5,000.

How much bonus would a $150 deposit receive?

The standard 600% calculation gives a $900 bonus on a $150 deposit. The displayed crypto uplift is 250%, which equals an additional $375 on that deposit.

How much wagering applies to a $150 deposit?

The requirement is 10× the deposit plus bonus. With a $150 deposit and $900 standard bonus, the qualifying wagering total is $10,500.

What is the maximum cashout from the $150 tier?

The maximum cashout is 5× the deposit. For a $150 deposit, that makes the promotion's cashout ceiling $750.

Which games can be used for the $150 deposit match?

Only non-progressive slots qualify, and the 777 slot is excluded. The specific maximum bet is $20 per hand.

What code is used for the first-deposit alternative?

The separate 505% first-deposit match uses the code 505INSTANT and includes 500 free spins with a minimum deposit of $20.

How long can KYC take before a withdrawal?

KYC processing can take up to 5-7 business days. Once verification is complete, crypto withdrawals are processed within 10 minutes.