Welcome: No Deposit + Match
$100 Free + 505% up to $1,000
500 free spins on first deposit
Limitless CasinoDecent
6.8/10
No-Deposit Wagering
20× bonus; max cashout $50
First Deposit Wagering
10× deposit; max cashout 5× deposit
Min Deposit (Step 2)
$20
Max Bet During Bonus
$20 per hand

Limitless Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit: Free-Spin Options Explained

If you are comparing 150 Free Spins No Deposit offers, the key is separating no-deposit play from deposit-linked spins. Limitless Casino gives you a $100 free chip with code INSTANT100, plus 150 spins through its Sunday tier and 500 spins with the first-deposit match.

Limitless Casino holds a gaming licence issued by the Offshore Finance Authority of the State of Anjouan under The Computer Gaming Licensing Act 007 of 2005. The site uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

How the free-spin offers work and where 150 spins fit

Limitless Casino Online has several ways to receive bonus play. One starts with a free chip, another adds 500 free spins to a first deposit, and the 150-spin amount belongs to the Sunday Leisure Spins tier. There is also a referral route that gives spins to both people involved.

That distinction matters because each reward has its own qualifying action, wagering rule and cashout ceiling. The table below gives you the route before we get into the finer terms.

RouteWhat you need to doReward
$100 free chipUse code INSTANT100$100 free chip with no deposit required to receive it
First-deposit offerUse code 505INSTANT and deposit at least $20505% up to $1,000 plus 500 free spins
Sunday Leisure SpinsAccumulate $500-$999.99 in deposits from Sunday to Saturday150 spins, credited Sunday
Refer a FriendThe referred player makes a first deposit of at least $10 using a non-credit card method200 spins for the referrer and 100 spins for the friend

Keep the free chip and free spins separate

The no-deposit route gives you a $100 free chip. The 150-spin reward is tied to the Sunday deposit tier, while the 500-spin reward comes with the first-deposit promotion.

The $100 free chip: how to claim it and clear the rules

People often search for a No Deposit Bonus when they want to play without funding an account first. Here, that route is a $100 free chip activated with code INSTANT100. You do not need a deposit to receive the chip, but a minimum deposit of $15 is required before winnings from it can be withdrawn.

  1. Use the correct codeEnter INSTANT100 when claiming the $100 free chip.
  2. Play within the eligible selectionThe chip can be used on all games except Live Dealer, Bonus Restricted games and Progressive Slots.
  3. Complete the wageringThe requirement is 20× the $100 bonus, which gives a worked wagering target of $2,000.
  4. Meet the withdrawal conditionsMake the required $15 minimum deposit before requesting the winnings. The maximum cashout from the chip is $50.

The chip is available for 2 days once it is credited, so it is worth planning your play before activating it. The general bonus terms also set a maximum bet of $10 during bonus play unless a particular promotion gives a different limit. No multiple accounts are allowed.

TermRule
Bonus$100 free chip
CodeINSTANT100
Wagering20× bonus, or $2,000 on a $100 chip
Maximum cashout$50
Deposit before withdrawalMinimum $15
Validity2 days once credited

The 505% first-deposit offer adds 500 free spins

The other major free-spin route is the first-deposit promotion. Code 505INSTANT gives a 505% match up to $1,000, together with 500 free spins, when you make a minimum deposit of $20.

The wagering rule is 10× the deposit amount, and the maximum cashout is 5× the deposit. For example, a $20 deposit produces a $101 match at 505%, so the worked wagering target on the deposit is $200 and the cashout ceiling is $100. The promotion is limited to non-progressive slots excluding the 777 slot.

TermRule
Code505INSTANT
Minimum deposit$20
Match505% up to $1,000
Extra reward500 free spins
Wagering10× deposit
Maximum cashout5× deposit
Eligible gamesNon-progressive slots excluding 777
Maximum bet$20 per hand

Credit card deposits receive a reduced 250% first-deposit match rather than 505%. The promotion's stated maximum bet is $20 per hand, which is higher than the general $10 bonus-play default.

Choose the first-deposit spin routeIf 500 spins suit your plan better than the weekly 150-spin tier, use the $20 minimum deposit and the 505INSTANT code, then keep the slot and wagering rules in view.

How to qualify for the 150-spin Sunday tier

The 150-spin amount is earned through cumulative deposits of $500-$999.99 counted from Sunday to Saturday. The spins are credited on Sunday, and the reward carries 30× wagering with a maximum cashout of $150.

The other deposit bands are useful for comparison because a slightly higher or lower weekly total changes both the number of spins and the terms. This is the full Sunday Leisure Spins scale:

Weekly depositsSpins credited SundayWageringMaximum cashout
$1,000+20025×$200
$500-$999.9915030×$150
$100-$499.9910035×$100
$10-$99.993040×$50

A $500-$999.99 week therefore gives the 150-spin reward, but it is not a no-deposit claim. You need deposits in that band during the stated Sunday-to-Saturday period, and the resulting spin winnings remain subject to the 30× wagering and $150 maximum cashout.

Referral spins and the bonus rules that affect every route

Refer a Friend gives the referrer 200 free spins after the friend makes a first deposit, while the friend receives 100 free spins. The friend's minimum deposit is $10, and only non-credit card deposits qualify for this promotion.

  • Referral-spin wagering is 45×.
  • The referral maximum cashout is $50.
  • The maximum bet is $20 per hand.
  • The referrer's balance must be below $1 before the spins are credited.
  • The referrer can also receive up to 10% cashback on successful referrals.

Only one promotion can be active per player at a time. Promotions are also limited to one per player, family, address, credit card number and computer. Unless a promotion gives a different figure, the default maximum bet during bonus play is $10, and bets above the permitted amount can make the winnings void.

The general bonus terms give a promotion one week from activation and require completion within 14 days. Specific offers can set their own timing, such as the 2-day period attached to the $100 free chip, so use the rule that belongs to the reward you selected.

Eligibility, deposits and withdrawals to sort out first

Players must be 18 or older, provide true and correct information, and be in a jurisdiction where online gambling is legal. The registration terms list Australia among the jurisdictions restricted from real-wager play, so Australian readers should check eligibility before registering. One account per player is enforced, and duplicate accounts result in account closure and voided winnings.

Deposits can be made with Bitcoin, Lightning Network, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ethereum BASE, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Solana, Tether USDT, Cardano, Binance Coin, Visa, Mastercard, Crypto With Card / Google Pay and PaysafeCard. The listed minimums are $15 for Bitcoin, $30 for Visa, $30 for Mastercard and $10 for Crypto With Card / Google Pay. A first deposit through the Crypto With Card / Google Pay section also carries a 50% bonus.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$50
Withdrawal methodsBitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum when the winning deposit was made via Ethereum, and other cryptocurrencies
KYC documentsFront and back of ID, driver's licence or passport; selfie holding the document; copies of credit cards; proof of address
KYC processingUp to 5-7 business days
After verificationWithdrawals processed within 10 minutes; cryptocurrency withdrawals are instant

You have 4 weeks to provide the requested KYC documents. Incomplete or low-quality documents extend the processing period. Transactions are charged in USD or BTC, and currency conversion, overseas or international bank fees are not covered by the casino.

The casino supports mobile-optimised play on Android, iPhone and iPad, and its Games Online selection includes pokies, table games, video poker, jackpots, crash games and scratch cards. Customer support is available in English through 24/7 live chat and email.

Pick the reward that matches your budgetUse the free chip for a no-deposit start, the first-deposit offer for 500 spins, or the Sunday tier when your weekly deposits reach the 150-spin band. Check the wagering and cashout rule before you activate one.

FAQ

150 Free Spins No Deposit questions

What code gives the $100 free chip?

Use code INSTANT100. The chip has 20× bonus wagering, a $50 maximum cashout and a 2-day period once credited.

How much do I need to deposit for 150 free spins?

The 150-spin Sunday Leisure Spins tier requires cumulative deposits of $500-$999.99 counted from Sunday to Saturday. The spins are credited Sunday.

What is the minimum deposit for the 500-spin offer?

The 505INSTANT first-deposit promotion requires a minimum deposit of $20 and includes 500 free spins alongside the 505% match up to $1,000.

Can I withdraw winnings from the $100 free chip?

Yes. A minimum deposit of $15 is required before those winnings can be withdrawn, and the chip has a maximum cashout of $50. The general minimum withdrawal is $50.

Which games are allowed with the first-deposit free spins?

The first-deposit promotion is restricted to non-progressive slots excluding the 777 slot. Its stated maximum bet is $20 per hand.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC requires the front and back of an ID, driver's licence or passport, a selfie holding the document, copies of credit cards and proof of address.

Are Australian players eligible to register?

The registration terms list Australia among jurisdictions restricted from real-wager play. Players must also be 18 or older and be in a jurisdiction where online gambling is legal.